sunilv43@gmail.com+91 7276015138


kullu manali tour package 4Days 3Nights

Inquiry Now

Package Duration: 4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered: delhi, manali, rohtang, nagarcastle
Cost: INR 9,000/- Per Head ( if 6 Persons )

Detailed Itinerary
Tour Detail

Day 1:   DELHI - MANALI (570 KMS)
Meals :   No Meals
Arrive in Delhi by Air or Train. After reaching in Delhi go to Minto Road, Gandhi Market, Behind Ranjeet Hotel, Near Lal Quarter( on your own) at 5:00 pm .At sharp 5:30 Depart from Delhi to Manali. Travel by overnight Volvo bus from Delhi to Manali (12 - 14 Hours). (Manali is also famous for adventure sports like skiing, hiking, mountaineering, paragliding, rafting, trekking, kayaking, and mountain biking. In short, Manali-is the "Valley of the Gods" and an ideal place for the ones in search of both adventure and comfort. Reach Manali next morning at 6 - 7 am.

Day 2:   MANALI  CITY TOUR 
Meals :   Dinner only
On arrival in Manali check in to the hotel (Check in time 12 noon/earlier check in if rooms are available). After getting refresh and having rest go for half day city tour (after 2pm) visiting Hadimba Devi Temple (tour visiting Hadimba Devi Temple is made by wooden temple is the located in middle of forest Van Vihar), Vaishisht Village and Tibetan-Monastery. Later in the evening free to explore the Shopping Malls (Mall Road & IBEX Market) of Manali. Dinner & Overnight stay at hotel.

Day 3:   ROHTANG PASS UP TO SNOW LINE
Meals :   Breakfast & Dinner
Today morning after breakfast excursion trip to Rohtang Pass up to snow line if Rohtang Pass is closed (after Snow Line cab on sharing basis to Rohtang Pass on your own expenses), Enjoy Skiing, Horse Riding, Yak Riding, Snow Scooter ride (on your own expenses) Afternoon at 4 - 5 pm return to Manali. Dinner & Overnight stay at hotel.

Day 4:   MANALI – NAGAR CASTLE -MANALI
Meals :   Breakfast & Dinner
Today morning after breakfast at 8am drive to Naggar Castle(Situated on the left bank of river Beas at an altitude of 1851m, Naggar - an ancient town commands extensive views, especially to the North West of the valley.) and Roerich Art Gallery (Roerich Art Gallery is set amidst well-tended gardens and has the perfect setting for the display of art. The whole ambience beautifully captures the essence and beauty of Himalayas.)Afternoon at 4 pm return to Manali. Dinner and overnight stay at Hotel.

Day 5:   MANALI - DELHI (570 KMS) (15 HRS)
Meals :   Breakfast
Today morning after breakfast, check out from the hotel and enjoy Piccadilly Cinema (12:00 AM to 3:00 PM) or Van Vihar (Nature Park). In afternoon at 4:30pm proceed back to Delhi and reach Delhi next morning between 6 and 7 am.
Package Name Hotel Used
Deluxe Package
MANALI: NEW AMBIKA INTERNATIONAL / JUBILIANT REGENCY  OR SIMILAR
 


           NOTE: IN CASE OF NON AVAILABILITY IN HOTEL, SIMILAR ACCOMMODATION WILL BE PROVIDED.

INCLUSIONS:

 
Cost Includes Cost Excludes
Comprehensive Package for 2 Persons in One Room. Monument entrance fee / Camera fees
Welcome drink on arrival (Non Alcoholic i.e. Tea, Coffee, Juice
etc...).
Any personal expensive – laundry , shopping , tip etc
MAP meal plan – 3 Breakfast, 3 Dinner. 2 Ac Volvo Seats Delhi to Manali to Delhi  Air fare / Train fare
Transfers & sightseeing by non ac cab for 4 days Kullu, Manali. Any adventure activity skiing ,paragliding etc
Pick up drop  from Delhi airport or Railway station. Meal other than specified
Inclusive of all the Taxes (Parking, Toll Tax, Luxury Tax, Govt. Service tax, Green Tax Fuel Exp. and Driver Exp. etc.). Horse riding In Shimla and Manali.
Join Us, Get Big Discount On Packages